?

Log in

The sky is falling! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
kiwifruit201

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I'm sure I'm more nerdy than this... [Feb. 1st, 2007|08:19 pm]
kiwifruit201
[Current Location |In front of my computer]
[Current Mood |nerdynerdy]
[Current Music |I'll Sue Ya by Weird al Yankovic]

You are 32% white and nerdy.
How White and Nerdy Are You?


I'm 32% traditional nerd and 68% strange nerd :P


NERDS UNITE!
LinkLeave a comment

Cool people [Apr. 24th, 2006|06:44 pm]
kiwifruit201
[Current Location |here not there]
[Current Mood |ecstaticecstatic]

I was volunteering at Loose Moose on saturday for Gorilla Theatre and after Gorilla Theatre there was an Alumni show. One of the alumni, Peter Oldring, made a guest appearance on Corner Gas as Lacey's ex-fiancee, Stephen. I got to meet him! It was soooo COOL! He was soo incredibly nice. :D Also I got to see Alberta Howell (from Comedy Inc.) again! Happy, happy times! On top of meeting with all these wickedly-awesomely cool people I get to be at Loose Moose for about 10 hrs this sunday because of the various improv classes and the CHIL show. I am SOOO Psyched! This is going to be REALLY fun! YAY!!! :D

IMPROV ROCKS THE WORLD!!!
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

MythBusters rock my socks!!! [Mar. 19th, 2006|10:14 pm]
kiwifruit201
[Tags|]
[Current Mood |bouncybouncy]

WOOT!!! This so Totally rocks!!










What kind of MythBusters fan are you?




You are an all around good fan of the show and have no tingly-in-your-pants feeling for anyone on the show. You're a goog fan and should be very proud of yourself!
Take this quiz!








Quizilla |
Join

| Make A Quiz | More Quizzes | Grab Code

LinkLeave a comment

I'm baaaaack! [Mar. 9th, 2006|11:46 pm]
kiwifruit201
[Current Mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[Current Music |Sing and Rejoice (going through my head form choir)]

I'm back! FINALLY! How you all have been good. I have been soooo busy, but I will try and come to talk to you more often. Anyways, I'm running out of things to say right now...cause...I am........St. Patricks Day is coming!!! WOOHOO!!!

Take care, and keep your stick on the ice.

Kiwi
LinkLeave a comment

Ugh... [Nov. 3rd, 2005|02:52 pm]
kiwifruit201
[Current Mood |crazycrazy]
[Current Music |Hymn to the fallen (it's going through my head from choir)]

Holy crap. Everything has been just freakin insane since august. So insane to the point where I had to go to the doctor and get medication cause I have been too stressed out between Critter dieing, going back to school, and having to deal with my brother. I just hope I don't come completely unglued. I am so on the edge. I am so stressed that I have knots in my back that have been there for several weeks and no matter how much I rub them or get other people to they just will not go away. *sigh* Well I guess you guys don't want to hear about my problems anymore. Sorry about that. Anyways I hope you all are doing fine. I havn't been on cause I have been busy lately. Talk to ya later.
Kiwi
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Interesting... [Aug. 31st, 2005|04:51 pm]
kiwifruit201
[Current Mood |thoughtfulthoughtful]
[Current Music |Dragostea din tei (aka the numa numa song)]

castle
MEDIEVAL ENGLAND
Famous Ruler: King Edward III
Living Quarters: Castles
Hardship: The Black Plague
Who wouldn't want to live in the "fairy
tale-like" days of knights and castles?


What Time Period Do You Belong In?
brought to you by Quizilla
LinkLeave a comment

If you don't want to deal with depress-y whining turn back now [Aug. 29th, 2005|01:04 am]
kiwifruit201
[Current Mood |determineddetermined]
[Current Music |We're not gonna take it]

Well basically this whole year (pardon my language), This whole year has been the year from hell. It has constantly been one disaster after another. When my one friend seems to be feeling better and back on track a different friend is now doing the whole "I'm going to kill my self" thing and is running away and stuff like that. Then a bunch of other friends are doing drugs. And whether in small amout or how ever they do it (I would be better off not knowing) I don't know how I'm supposed to deal/cope/feel about this. And this summer several various other incedents/disasters and tradgedy(ies) have occured...the only one of which I'm going to mention is the passing of my beloved dog Critter, who was so quickly and cruelly taken away when he did NOTHING wrong. There are SSOOOOO many others out there that deserved the fate he met instead of and way more than he did. But no...THEY ALWAYS TAKE THE WRONG ONES!!! Yes I'm glad he doesn't have to bear with the pain of sore teeth anymore, But for crying out loud!
Frick it Murphy!! It's one thing to plague me...BUT LEAVE MY FAMILY AND FRIENDS ALONE!!! If your gonna torture me Murphy..fine, go ahead, whatever...I don't care anymore..BUT LEAVE MY LOVED ONES OUT OF IT! Although I have already lost a family member this summer (Critter) so you can't possibly do me much more harm than you have already. People hire Dominatrixes to beat and dominate them. Well it seems Murphy is my Dominatrix, except I do not want one. Do your worst. You May brutally whip me, I will not break. You may stomp on me, I will not cave. You may try to puch my over, but I will not budge unless I want to. And if I have to I will take beatings to spare loved ones...but you just better not put them through this crap.

Do your worst, but I will with stand every excrutiating bit you can thow at me. I refuse to cave and let you win. Your in for the fight of a life time.
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

Hmmm [Aug. 28th, 2005|11:41 pm]
kiwifruit201
[Current Mood |indifferentindifferent]

#################################################### #################################################### #################################################### #################################################### #################################################### #################################################### #################################################### #################################################### #################################################### #################################################### #################################################### #################################################### #################################################### #################################################### #################################################### ####################################################
Your personality type is SLUAN
You are social, moderately moody, unstructured, accommodating, and moderately non-intellecutal, and may prefer a city which matches those traits.

The largest representation of your personality type can be found in the these U.S. cities: Kansas City, Harrisburg, Buffalo, Providence, Long Island, Cleveland, Detroit, Minneapolis area, Columbus, Tampa/St. Petersburg, Philadelphia Area, Pittsburgh and these international countries/regions Wales, Hungary, England, Russia, South Korea, Canada, Singapore, Japan, Scotland, Hong Kong, Puerto Rico, Poland, Malaysia, Slovenia, Czech Republic, Caribbean

What Places In The World Match Your Personality?
Powered by CityCulture.org

13
LinkLeave a comment

Check this out... [Jul. 17th, 2005|03:39 am]
kiwifruit201
[Current Mood |tiredtired]
[Current Music |Numa Numa Dance]

Hey guys. I had this video clip sent to me in my email but searched and found the website where it actually came from. It's really good (I think so anyways) Here's the link: http://www.newgrounds.com/portal/view/206373

Oh, and if anyone has an account on new grounds would you mind telling me? I just got an account on there today and I don't know anyone. I'm canadiancritter.

Anyways, I thought I'd share that. See ya later.

 

Btw..it's a Romanian song...(and I know the words :P)

LinkLeave a comment

Hmmm... [Jul. 12th, 2005|03:20 am]
kiwifruit201
[Current Mood |tiredtired]
[Current Music |some song in my head]

Kind person
Your wise quote is: "Be kind to unkind people,
they probably need it the most" by
Ashleigh Brilliant.
You try to look beyond apperance, try to give
people second chances and are probably very
kind. Understanding is your biggest personality
trait, and thoose you can see through should be
grateful. If they aren't already. You detest
narrow minded people, because they can't see
what's really there. Facades is not your thing
and you strive to always be who you really are.


What wise quote fits you?(pics) UPDATED
brought to you by Quizilla
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]